Terms and Conditions

  • All transactions will be completed in Canadian Dollars.
  • All programs will take place at the location(s) indicated in the program registration.  Any products purchased on the site will be available at the club office, or at the location(s) indicated.
  • No goods or services on the site are deemed exportable.

 

Privacy Policy

Crowchild Skating Club is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may provide when visiting the Crowchild Skating Club web site. Any further use of the personal information you provide us will be in accordance with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Crowchild Skating Club's web site does not automatically gather any specific personal information from you, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. We only obtain this type of information if you supply it by sending us an e-mail or creating an account on our web site. Crowchild Skating Club does not sell or distribute any personal information.

 

Refund Policy

Participants may withdraw from the skating program by submitting a letter of intent and a doctor’s note (if required) to receive the following refunds:

    • 100% prior to September 1
    • 75% prior to November 1 (Minus Skate Canada fee & arena levy fee)
    • 50% prior to January 1 (Minus Skate Canada fee & arena levy fee)
    • 25% prior to March 1 (Minus Skate Canada fee & arena levy fee)

**There will be NO REFUND for ANY request (including injury) received after March 15th**

Prorated refunds for medical reasons or injuries will be considered with written notification and a doctor’s note, for more than 4 missed consecutive weeks of full skating. Refunds will not be considered for skating partial sessions. The Crowchild Skating Club Executive must receive notice for a refund within 2 weeks of a participant withdrawing from skating.

No refunds will be processed until it has been confirmed that coaches have been paid in full.

Sponsors
Add Sponsors here